Awarded contract

W198956 Apprenticeship Training - Senior leader L7

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

Provision of Apprenticeship Training with Liverpool John Moore University for the provision of Senior Leader L7 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

159 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to W198956 Apprenticeship Training - Senior leader L7.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to W198956 Apprenticeship Training - Senior leader L7, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.