The provision of E&FM Services via RFLPSL
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 598,800.75
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The services will contribute to enhanced programme delivery which will facilitate improved programme outcomes leading to high-quality and sustainable healthcare for the new hospitals. Additional information: Contract awarded to Royal Free London Property Services from 1st April 2025 to 30th September 2025 with an estimated value of £798,401.00 (Ex. VAT) over the term of the initial 6 months for the provision of Estates and Facilities Management Support (EFM) into the New Hospital Programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of E&FM Services via RFLPSL.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
