Tender for the provision of 'Object Conversations', a creative media and community engagement project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EDIS MEDIA LTD
- Value
- GBP 37,100
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Motion picture and video production services
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Herefordshire Council is seeking to appoint a service provider to deliver Object Conversations, a creative media and community engagement project forming part of the redevelopment of Hereford Museum and Art Gallery. The project is part of a wider National Lottery Heritage Fund-supported programme to create inclusive and accessible interpretation that complements the new permanent displays. The provider will deliver facilitated engagement, training and media production resulting in a minimum of 30 co-produced short audio or film pieces (30 seconds to 1 minute each) that will be used in gallery interactives and digital labels ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the provision of 'Object Conversations', a creative media and community engagement project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
