Awarded contract
Sussex Woods pilot - Landscape Drone Surveys
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Digital Fauna Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,612
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To carry out landscape thermal drone survey of deer population in Sussex Woods project area (334km2) covering multiple landholdings and to be carried out in March 2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date19 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sussex Woods pilot - Landscape Drone Surveys.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
