Awarded contract
SPS 2823 - Calderwood Car Park Concrete Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Total Protection (Holdings) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Reinforced-concrete structures
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Calderwood Car Park Concrete Repairs
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223500 · Reinforced-concrete structures
- 45262300 · Concrete work
- 45262310 · Reinforced-concrete work
- 45262330 · Concrete repair work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS 2823 - Calderwood Car Park Concrete Repairs.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related topics
Topics related to SPS 2823 - Calderwood Car Park Concrete Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,143£163.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
