Awarded contract
Short Breaks (Play & Leisure) and Domiciliary Care for Children with Disabilities - Spot Purchases Packages - 0825A
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 71,190
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
To commission the delivery of Short Breaks and Domiciliary Care packages where in each case the child's parents have chosen the selected provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Short Breaks (Play & Leisure) and Domiciliary Care for Children with Disabilities - Spot Purchases Packages - 0825A, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
