Awarded contract
Replacement Electric Traction Drive Passenger Lift via National Procurement Partnership's Passenger Lift Services Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JACKSON LIFT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 210,725
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Lift installation work
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Remove 2no existing lifts at BTC site Supply and fit new Electric Traction Drive Passenger Lift
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Electric Traction Drive Passenger Lift via National Procurement Partnership's Passenger Lift Services Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
