Awarded contract

Regenda Homes - Water Hygiene and Legionella Treatment - 0004028

Details

Value
GBP 510,688.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement Hub's Compliance Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2019/S 111-272599. Regenda Limited sought to appoint one Service Provider to meet our regulatory responsibilities in relation to water hygiene and legionella control across the Regenda Group (Regenda). This will include assisting us in the monitoring and maintenance of our previously identified water systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 September 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Regenda Homes - Water Hygiene and Legionella Treatment - 0004028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.