Expired contract

RDE851 - The use of drone flyover surveys for identifying methane emission sour

Details

Supplier(s)
NPL
Value
GBP 113,921.86
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

The objective of the project is to provide evidence on the performance of DFS compared to walkover surveys. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2026

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE851 - The use of drone flyover surveys for identifying methane emission sour.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.