Awarded contract

Purchase of Electric vans for Defra Group

Details

Supplier(s)
Toyota (GB) PLC
Value
GBP 9,500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Electric vehicles
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

Purchase of Electric vans for Defra Group - competitive tender under CCS RM6244 Framework. There is no guarantee spend beyond the first year of this Call off. the value of £9.5m is a ceiling amount and not a guarantee purchases of Electric Vans to this value. The vans will be purchased as and when ICE Vans become end of life and require replacing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.