Awarded contract

PS25117 - UKSAC25_0015 - Technical Assurance and R&D Support - Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 292,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS DPS RM6235 - Space-Enabled and Geospatial Services DPS. Brief Description of Requirement The OCE is aiming to enhance its technical capability by utilising specialist external resources where needed - often with fast-paced demands from across the wider Agency and industry. This requirement shall help meet that demand by giving the OCE a flexible way to procure impartial support from external technical expertise, allowing the OCE to deliver the services described above using expertise not currently sitting within the team, as well as add the ability to react quickly to support requests where OCE do not have the resource bandwidth, as well as bolster OCE technical support to projects quickly where needed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS25117 - UKSAC25_0015 - Technical Assurance and R&D Support - Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS25117 - UKSAC25_0015 - Technical Assurance and R&D Support - Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.