Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tetra Tech Consulting Limited previously known as RPS Consulting Services Limited, TETRA TECH CONSULTING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 408,285.87
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council (the Council) has awarded a contract for the Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets to ensure our housing stock is safe for residents, our employees and members of the public. The contract will be for an initial term of 12 months with an option for the Council to extend for 12 months. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date9 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Professional Structural Engineering & Architectural Services relating to on-going monitoring and maintenance of HRA assets, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
