Provision of IT Consultancy & Delivery Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ElysianIT Limited
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of IT consultancy and delivery services to NOC under this contract enables access to structured support for business technology initiatives over a term of up to three years (1+1+1). The services include assessment of existing IT estate, identification of improvement opportunities, and the definition and delivery of work packages aligned to business priorities. The contract allows for flexible commissioning of services, including the option for delivery by the supplier or third parties, and supports ongoing refinement of requirements through periodic review. All services are delivered in accordance with the supplier's Technology Delivery Approach (TDA), ensuring consistency, scalability, and alignment with best practice standards. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of IT Consultancy & Delivery Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
