Expired contract
Provision of Interim Occupational Health Nurse
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nation Occupational Health Ltd
- Value
- GBP 47,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Services provided by nurses
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Interim Occupational Health Nurse for 6 months with 3 months extension in 1 month periods. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85141200 · Services provided by nurses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Interim Occupational Health Nurse.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Interim Occupational Health Nurse, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
