Awarded contract
Provision and installation of Ducting, gigabit capable managed and infrastructure services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NEOS NETWORKS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,022,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision and installation of Ducting, gigabit capable managed and infrastructure services for council CCTV services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2022
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 72212200 · Networking, Internet and intranet software development services
- 72400000 · Internet services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision and installation of Ducting, gigabit capable managed and infrastructure services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
