Awarded contract

Provide a website hosting solution for West Lindsey District Council, North Kesteven District Council and Rutland County Council

Details

Value
GBP 91,800
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
23 September 2025

Tender description

On behalf of the partner councils (west-lindsey.gov.uk, n-kesteven.gov.uk with central-lincs.org.uk, and rutland.gov.uk), for the requirement of managed website service is awarded to Big Blue Door for the LocalGov Drupal solution, this solution will deliver 24/7 public access, digital inclusion, news, emergency updates, and regional promotion. The councils require continued secure, scalable, open-source delivery and support under this new G-Cloud 14 Call-Off Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

West Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provide a website hosting solution for West Lindsey District Council, North Kesteven District Council and Rutland County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provide a website hosting solution for West Lindsey District Council, North Kesteven District Council and Rutland County Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 572
    £454.5m
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.