Expired contract

Positive Accommodation and Support Pathway - Bath Foyer, Pathways, and Dispersed Young Person's Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Curo choice
Value
GBP 257,717
Duration
6 months
Topic
Social work services with accommodation
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

The Young People's Housing-Related Support Services, provide accommodation-based support across three models: Bath Foyer, Pathways, and Dispersed Flats. These services deliver tailored support to promote independent living, education/employment engagement, and community integration. The Bath Foyer and Pathways focus on life skills and education/employment pathways, while Dispersed Flats provide intensive support for complex needs, including parenting responsibilities, to prevent tenancy loss and crisis interventions. These services reduce pressure on B&NES housing, NHS, and social care systems by fostering stability and independence. Please note that due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 23.05.2025 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Positive Accommodation and Support Pathway - Bath Foyer, Pathways, and Dispersed Young Person's Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Positive Accommodation and Support Pathway - Bath Foyer, Pathways, and Dispersed Young Person's Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.