Awarded contract

Online Learning Platform

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 305,505.75
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

Provision of an online learning platform where courses and other learning content can provide a comprehensive understanding of the subject matter, with content ranging from beginner to advanced levels. Learning paths should be curated collections of courses designed to guide learners through specific technology domains and career pathways. This learning will support and empower our people to make better decisions and deliver results in line with business goals and strategies, by building capability and expertise, assuring quality, and defining standards across DWP Digital

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

CDW Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Online Learning Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Online Learning Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to CDW Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.