Awarded contract
OGP/2025/0002 - Legal Publications - Print
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- RELX (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 393,943
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Publications
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of legal publications in order to perform core activities such as drafting primary legislation ## Contract award Title: OGP/2025/0002 - Legal Publications - Print
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date8 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22120000 · Publications
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OGP/2025/0002 - Legal Publications - Print.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
