Stale Pre-tender

Oaks Park School Catering Tender - Contract Award

Details

Buyer
Educo
Value
GBP 1,650,000
Topic
School catering services
Published
25 September 2025
Submission
30 October 2025

Tender description

to provide the term time provision of catering services for pupils and staff at Oaks Park School in Redbridge.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published25 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Educo is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Oaks Park School Catering Tender - Contract Award.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Oaks Park School Catering Tender - Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Educo.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.