North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Food Framework Spend 24/25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- George Carruthers & Sons Limited, Sysco GB Limited
- Value
- GBP 352,165.68
- Topic
- General public services
- Published
- 23 September 2025
Tender description
North Ayrshire Council are publishing an annual Cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Food Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. 0823 Fresh Fruit and Vegetables - G Carruthers & Sons LTD and Sysco GB Ltd - 352,165.68GBP Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council are publishing an annual Cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Food Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published23 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75110000 · General public services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Food Framework Spend 24/25.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
