Awarded contract

North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Education Framework Spend 24/25

Details

Value
GBP 51,406.1
Topic
General public services
Published
23 September 2025

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council are publishing an annual Cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Education Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. 1321 Musical Instruments - Band Supplies Limited, Haydock Music Limited and Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation - 51,406.10GBP Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council are publishing an annual Cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Education Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75110000 · General public services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Education Framework Spend 24/25.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.