Awarded contract
Mobile Voice and Data Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 545,268.31
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Mobile phone and data services Lot 1: Direct award against RM6261 Mobile Voice and Data Services Lot 1 Lot 1: Mobile Voice and Data Services Catalogue for mobile devices and data services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 March 2025
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
- 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Voice and Data Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
