Expired contract
Maintenance Contract for Intelligent Flow Systems - Solihull Hospital Theatres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lawmed Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,031.95
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- System maintenance services
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is the maintenance Contract for Intelligent Flow Systems X3 at Solihull Hospital, Theatres. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 August 2026
About the buyer
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance Contract for Intelligent Flow Systems - Solihull Hospital Theatres, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
