Huddersfield Health Innovation Incubator Project
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Greenborough Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 83,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for a Supplier with relevant experience and ability to deliver start-up business support as part of the Huddersfield Health Innovation Incubator Project (HHII). This project will provide specialist events and workshops, access to mentoring and business growth support to business start-ups and SME's in the Kirklees district. The Contract shall be for an initial period of nineteen (19) months commencing on 10 September 2025 until 31 March 2027, with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month periods until 31 March 2029 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Huddersfield Health Innovation Incubator Project.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Huddersfield Health Innovation Incubator Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
