Awarded contract

Ground Investigation Works at Heathrow Airport

Details

Value
GBP 39,198
Duration
3 years
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

At Heathrow, Ferrovial Construction UK Limited are looking expand their supply chain in the category of ground investigations (boreholes, testing & the like) for our works under the H7 framework. If you would like to expand your business into aviation and more specifically at Heathrow Airport, we would like to hear from you and potentially support you in gaining your relevant passes etc. to be established at the airport.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

FERROVIAL CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ground Investigation Works at Heathrow Airport.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ground Investigation Works at Heathrow Airport, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to FERROVIAL CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.