Awarded contract

GDASS Lot A - call-off (1) Core Support to Victims

Details

Value
GBP 3,779,673
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
22 September 2025

Tender description

First call-off from Lot A (core support for victims) of the Gloucestershire Domestic Abuse Support Service (GDASS) single provider framework. The call-off provides the front door to the Service, support to high-risk victims, support to medium & standard risk victims, a multi-agency response to domestic abuse, prevention & early intervention work and delivering entry level and level 1 (basic) training to professionals on the Gloucestershire Domestic Abuse Training Pathway.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GDASS Lot A - call-off (1) Core Support to Victims.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GDASS Lot A - call-off (1) Core Support to Victims, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.