GB-Hornton Street London: Asbestos Inspections and Testing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tersus Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Asbestos removal services
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is a contract award to appoint Tersus Consultancy Ltd the first ranked supplier on the South East Consortium's (SEC) Compliance Framework under Asbestos via the Lot 4: Asbestos Inspections and Testing . The contract is proposed for an initial term of two years, with an option to extend for an additional 12-month period. The contract is expected to commence on 4th August 2025. This includes asbestos inspections, refurbishment & demolition (R&D) surveys, management surveys, re-inspections, and the preparation and maintenance of a detailed asbestos risk register carried out across SIP corporate properties.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date24 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Hornton Street London: Asbestos Inspections and Testing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
