Awarded contract

Further Competition ESPO Adverting Solutions 3A_24 - Lot 2 Public Notice Advertising

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

Further competition to appointment one suitable provider to carry out public notice. The further competition is being run within PCR15.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Warrington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition ESPO Adverting Solutions 3A_24 - Lot 2 Public Notice Advertising.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Warrington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.