Stale Pre-tender

Expression of Interest/ Global South Strategic Communications Campaign

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Advertising campaign services
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

Request for Expressions of Interest Submission deadline: October 25, 2025 The Partnership Fund for a Resilient Ukraine (PFRU) seeks a qualified agency or group of experts to support the Government of Ukraine (GoU) in advancing a high-impact narrative on the mass abduction and unlawful deportation of Ukrainian children by Russian actors. This campaign is a core component of Ukraine's broader international advocacy under the "Bring Kids Back UA" initiative and aims to mobilize global awareness through sustained engagement in key Global South countries-specifically Brazil, South Africa, Mexico, and Indonesia. The campaign will focus on public awareness, stakeholder engagement, and civic mobilization, grounded in transitional justice and emotionally resonant storytelling. The selected agency or group of experts will lead the design and execution of strategic communications efforts tailored to each country's media, cultural, and civic landscape. Activities will include content development, influencer engagement, campaign amplification, and briefings with relevant stakeholders. Essential qualifications include a demonstrated track record in running sensitive international campaigns, experience working in the target countries, and an ability to deliver compelling narratives with strategic clarity and local relevance. PFRU is seeking an agency or group of experts with an operational presence or proven delivery capacity in Brazil, South Africa, Mexico, and Indonesia. Local insight and contextual fluency are essential for developing and implementing campaigns that resonate with national audiences, reflect themes of justice and memory, and align with each country's unique civic and media environment. Preference will be given to those with deep knowledge of local media ecosystems, cultural narratives, and stakeholder networks. Please note: That this is NOT an Invitation to Tender (ITT). PFRU-2 is seeking to identify and pre-select organizations to receive the ITT based on the criteria outlined below. Organizations interested in receiving a copy of the ITT shall submit the EOI with following information in 2-3 pages maximum: • A concise description of your current operations or partnerships in each of the four aforementioned countries - Brazil, South Africa, Mexico, and Indonesia. • Evidence of delivery capacity, such as staff numbers, affiliate offices, or consortia members. • A brief overview of comparable campaigns you have implemented in Brazil, South Africa, Mexico, or Indonesia within the past five years, with preference for examples related to justice, memory, civic engagement, or human rights. As part of the Expression of Interest submission, interested vendors are also required to complete and submit the Due Diligence Questionnaire (attached). Please note: EOIs that do not include the completed Due Diligence Questionnaire may not be considered for the next stage of the selection process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published25 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Chemonics International, Inc. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Expression of Interest/ Global South Strategic Communications Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 672
    £605.7m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chemonics International, Inc..

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.