Awarded contract
DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT Relating to Development at land at Mayfield Car Sales, Archery Road, Woolston, Southampton S019 9GG
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Imperial Homes Southern Counties Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,050,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Development of service level agreements
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT\r Relating to Development at land at Mayfield Car Sales, Archery Road, Woolston, Southampton S019 9GG
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2025
- Completed: Award published24 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72591000 · Development of service level agreements
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT Relating to Development at land at Mayfield Car Sales, Archery Road, Woolston, Southampton S019 9GG.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
