Design and delivery of Barnet Heritage Trail
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wayward London Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Artistic services
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Borough of Barnet is looking to appoint an artist or designer to deliver a creative heritage wayfinding trail, rooted in co-creation with community participants, that illuminates Barnet’s heritage and celebrates the uniqueness of places in the borough. The appointed contractor will design heritage-led engagement sessions enabling participants to discover, share and capture heritage important to them and their community. The outputs from the workshops will inform the creation of a Heritage Trail map, which is then brought to life in the public realm with a series of wayfinding interventions which highlight key sites and places. The contract period is from September 2025 – May 2026 or upon completion of the wayfinding interventions. To view this notice, please click here: https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982137317 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Completed: Award published24 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92312000 · Artistic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and delivery of Barnet Heritage Trail.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
