Awarded contract

DDaT25238 Provision of cloud based security platform licenses

Details

Value
GBP 7,246,409.94
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) had a requirement for the provision of cloud based security platform licenses. This call-off contract has been sourced via a further competition under the CCS framework RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 (Lot 3)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT25238 Provision of cloud based security platform licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.