Awarded contract

CONSTRUCTION WORKS AT EASTWOOD NORTH, SW15 (HOMES FOR WANDSWORTH)

Details

Value
GBP 6,510,076
Duration
1 year
Topic
Building construction work
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

The works entail the demolition of 11 existing garages at Aubyn Square and the erection of a 5-storey block comprising 9 flats at the north-west corner of the estate fronting Roehampton Lane and the erection of a 3-storey block comprising 3 flats adjacent

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CONSTRUCTION WORKS AT EASTWOOD NORTH, SW15 (HOMES FOR WANDSWORTH).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.