Awarded contract

Confirmation of award: HFEA Satellite Assisted Conception Services at Croydon ACU

Details

Value
GBP 1,263,000
Topic
Health services
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

PSR confirmation of award notice for HFEA Satellite Assisted Conception Services at Croydon ACU C354962 Lot 1: This is an intent to award notice under the PSR Competitive Process for the HFEA Satellite Assisted Conception Services at Croydon ACU C354962 for 3 + 2 years.<br/><br/>The value lifetime value of the contract award is £ .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Croydon Health Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Confirmation of award: HFEA Satellite Assisted Conception Services at Croydon ACU.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.