Con_25468 Engagement through a boxing service (Delivered in the Community)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- BOXING FOR BETTER C.I.C.
- Value
- GBP 38,250
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Probation services
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System. The Authority sought a provider to provide for the delivery of a community-based boxing engagement service. The service will be designed to provide high-quality, dependable support to individuals on probation within the Central Manchester area of Greater Manchester
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75231240 · Probation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Con_25468 Engagement through a boxing service (Delivered in the Community).
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
