Awarded contract

China Offshore Market Engagement

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

The purpose of this direct award is to engage with the top/senior management within Chinese wind turbine manufacturers, Tier 1 suppliers and R&D institutes. Leveraging SEI’s unique expertise and exclusive relationships with Chinese wind sector/OEMs, SEI will support OREC in coordinate/facilitate executive meetings, strategic visits, and establish business collaborations. To view this notice, please click here: https://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982394720 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

ORE Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to China Offshore Market Engagement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to China Offshore Market Engagement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.