Awarded contract

CFM0424 - Catering Allergen System

Details

Value
GBP 197,060
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

This call off contract is for the provision of catering management system which will hold our menus, nutritional and allergen information and allow parents access to this information on Fife Council’s website. Lot 1: This is a call off from the CCS Vertical Application Solutions (VAS) Framework RM6259 for the purchase of access to Civica's Saffron Catering Allergen System.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFM0424 - Catering Allergen System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.