CEFAS25-118 Contract for Renewal of Posit Software Licenses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Postit Software PBC
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- License management software development services
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the Renewal of 100 existing licences with posit to enable ongoing use of connect within scientific delivery for deploying r products. Subscription service to provide a cloud based Radius server providing certificate services to Cefas and specifically enabling the remote authentication and build of end user laptops. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212218 · License management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEFAS25-118 Contract for Renewal of Posit Software Licenses.
Related topics
Topics related to CEFAS25-118 Contract for Renewal of Posit Software Licenses, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
