Awarded contract

C127/2025/2026 - Delivery of Education Wales comms

Details

Value
GBP 111,600
Topic
Design support services
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

Develop and support Education Wales priorities, policies and strategies to specific audiences. Develop and produce collateral for a variety of communication channels

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79933000 · Design support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C127/2025/2026 - Delivery of Education Wales comms.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.