BT1820 – George Street Landscaping Consultant
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Quartet Design
- Value
- GBP 8,990
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A compliant consultant to advise on and carry out site visits, design services and co-ordinate the design process of the associated landscaped services requirements for the proposed project, by fully considering the design and client requirements to allow the design team to progress the proposed scheme and co-ordination of the project with various consultants to achieve the required goals. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT1820 – George Street Landscaping Consultant.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
