Awarded contract

BLC-0154 Framework for the Provision of Police Uniform Trousers - AWARD

Details

Duration
4 years
Topic
Trousers
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

Bluelight Commercial is tendering for the provision of black Police Uniform Trousers. It is important that we equip our frontline officers with professional, modern workwear, which is fit for purpose. We are committed to providing a uniform solution that is practical and comfortable in support of our officers and support staff as they work to prevent, detect and target crime in our communities. This garment will be worn by uniformed officers and staff whilst undertaking a full range of operational duties and will form part of a layering system that aims to provide the wearer comfort and warmth. The estimated value of the framework is £6m per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18234000 · Trousers
  • 35811200 · Police uniforms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BLC-0154 Framework for the Provision of Police Uniform Trousers - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BLC-0154 Framework for the Provision of Police Uniform Trousers - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn
  2. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  3. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.