Beach Street Regeneration - Cost Consultant Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Costplan Services (south east) Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,716
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint Costplan Services (South East) Ltd for the provision of Cost Consultant Services - Beach Street Regeneration and to submit a tender to meet the Council's requirements. The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Suite of documentation. It should be noted that by submitting a tender, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence September 2025 and will continue for a period of 18 months (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Beach Street Regeneration - Cost Consultant Services.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
