Expired contract
Balham Children's Library Furniture Design and Installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Design Concept
- Value
- GBP 48,037
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Design-modelling services
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Services broadly comprise of the provision of Furniture design and installation services to shape a flexible, durable, and child-friendly space aligned with the broader vision for Balham Library. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2026
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72242000 · Design-modelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Balham Children's Library Furniture Design and Installation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
