A19 Doncaster Road - B1220 Askern Road, Doncaster D0251
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Yunex Limited
- Value
- GBP 43,195
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Installation of road signals
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
New traffic signals to be installed at this junction; traffic studies, design, permits, installation of poles and equipment, extensive wiring, commissioning, and finally, site clean-up. ## Contract award Title: A19 Doncaster Road - B1220 Askern Road, Doncaster D0251
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233294 · Installation of road signals
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A19 Doncaster Road - B1220 Askern Road, Doncaster D0251.
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
