Awarded contract
715634451 - Provision of NEC4 Contract Management and Reporting System (CEMAR)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 81,855,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Project management software package
- Published
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of 12 month license to use CEMAR SaaS in the management of NEC4 Contracts within HMNB Devonport & Rosyth ## Contract award Title: 715634451 - Provision of CEMAR SaaS to manage NEC4 Projects in HMNB Devonport and Rosyth
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date13 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48331000 · Project management software package
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 715634451 - Provision of NEC4 Contract Management and Reporting System (CEMAR).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
