Expired contract
WE_855 Accommodation and Catering for AELLCA event in Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- BOZORSHINOS LLC
- Value
- USD 28,070
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Hotel accommodation services
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Requirement is for event management company to support arrange accommodation, catering and transfer services for the AELLCA events planned to take place in Dushanbe İn September and November. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Event in September
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55110000 · Hotel accommodation services
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WE_855 Accommodation and Catering for AELLCA event in Dushanbe, Tajikistan.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
