The Supply & Support of Medical O2 for divers equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Medical gases
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In 2022, Team Leidos conducted an Open Procedure tender for the supply of medical oxygen for divers’ equipment (Wenoll WS100). The resulting contract was awarded to Northern Diver. This contract is due to expire on 13 March 2026; therefore, Team Leidos proceeded with the re-let. During market engagement, it was confirmed that Northern Diver is the sole distributor of the required equipment on behalf of EMS, the OEM. Leidos has obtained the necessary certification from the OEM confirming this. A transparency notice for a direct award was published on 19/09/2025. Leidos proceeded with a direct award to Northern Diver, justified on technical grounds. Due to Northern Diver being the sole distributor for the required equipment, the new contract will be directly awarded to Northern Diver in January 2026. ## Contract award Title: The Supply & Support of Medical O2 for divers equipment, LSL.MED/0199
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date11 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24111500 · Medical gases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply & Support of Medical O2 for divers equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
