Awarded contract

Support and Maintenance of ISCV ECHO Cardiac Management System

Details

Value
GBP 95,395
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
19 September 2025

Tender description

Continued annual support and maintenance of the ISCV Cardiac image and information management system via change control notice (CCN) to the main Trust wide Philips Picture Archiving and communication (PACS) contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Support and Maintenance of ISCV ECHO Cardiac Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.