Awarded contract

Supply of Tyres & Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 387,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Published
19 September 2025

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the supply and fit of tyres for Warwickshire Police's vehicles. This was a direct award via Crown Commercial Services framework RM6353 Tyres, Glass and Telematics Lot 1 Supply and Fit Tyres and Associated Products and Services for Blue Light. This contract is compliant with the PCRs 2015. The initial term is 3 years with options to extend for a further 2 x 12 months. Estimated contract value based on historic usage is £129,000 excluding VAT per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
  • 34411200 · Tyres for motorcycles
  • 50116500 · Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Tyres & Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.